American Fising Tour

Division 29
Alabama North
Director: Michael Garlen
PH: (256)998-0171
Rhonda Ford
(706)936-4530

Next Scheduled Event:

4/20/2024 - Guntersville - Waterfront Bay
Register Now

Online Registration Cut Off or Late Fee Begins: 4/10/2024

 

2024 Season Schedule - Download PDF Flier (2023 Schedule)
(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)

Date
Live (new)
Lake/Results Register Temp Res Hotel
Planner
Photos

9/30/2023

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

10/21/2023

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

11/11/2023

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

12/09/2023

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

1/20/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

2/10/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Scottsboro City Park

PDF

3/16/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Waterfront Bay

PDF

4/20/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Waterfront Bay

PDF

5/18/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

6/22/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

7/06/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF

8/03/2024

8/04/2024

Guntersville

Ramp/Info

Goose Pond

PDF
The event listed below is a Postseason Event and has specific qualifications requirements. See the Season Rules for eligibility requirements prior to registering.
10/09/2024
10/11/2024
Lake Murray
Launch Ramp
Dreher Island State Park
PDF
Day 2 PDF
Day 3 PDF

Division 29 Points Top 100
Place Name Events Total Weight Fish Released Points
1 Jack Morris 6 67.77 20 766
2 Kenneth Draskovic 4 41.69 17 758
3 Dennis Shiley 5 51.51 19 757
4 Michael Garlen 6 30.27 13 748
5 Michael Brown 4 49.87 10 674
6 Kenny White 4 24.16 10 576
7 Charles Hodle 3 19.98 7 558
8 Fred Reese 3 12.43 5 479
9 James Jones 3 11.58 6 474
10 Wayne Christopher 3 15.17 5 390
11 Michael Roush 2 28.62 10 386
12 George Kunkle III 2 25.18 10 383
13 John Bailey 2 25.48 6 382
14 Tommy Isbell 2 34.73 10 379
14 Patrick Anderson 2 26.93 9 379
16 Raymond Youngblood 2 16.70 8 370
17 Charles Hemm 2 11.43 4 290
18 Butch Yarbrough 2 10.72 4 289
19 Scott Marshall 2 0.00 0 200
19 Joey Shelton 2 0.00 0 200
21 Brian Marbut 1 13.19 5 192
22 Brad Ableman 1 27.05 5 191
22 Mark Gore 1 20.07 5 191
24 Mike Matthews 1 6.30 2 190
25 Brian Holcomb 1 3.00 1 188
26 Tim VanPolen 1 9.72 4 187
27 Lee Adams 1 8.89 3 186
27 Asa Putnam 1 8.61 2 186
27 James Harrison 1 8.19 3 186
30 Tyler Youngblood 1 5.06 2 183
31 Jerry Seay 1 0.00 0 100
31 CW McGehee 1 0.00 0 100
31 Jim Holsonback 1 0.00 0 100
31 Dakota Garner 1 0.00 0 100
31 Raymon Harris 1 0.00 0 100
31 Brent Barnes 1 0.00 0 100
31 David Smith 1 0.00 0 100
(Co-Angler)

 

 

 



© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.