American Fishing Tour Presented by Caymas Boats

Division 6
Connecticut
Director: AJ Said
PH: (845)5966089
Travis Miller
(860)2353951

Next Scheduled Event:

6/01/2024 - Zoar - State
Register Now

Online Registration Cut Off or Late Fee Begins: 5/22/2024

 

These events are limited to 25 anglers by the state. Contact AJ prior to registering

2024 Season Schedule - Download PDF Flier (2023 Schedule)
(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)

Date
Live (new)
Lake/Results Register Temp Res Hotel
Planner
Photos

4/13/2024

Lillinonah

Ramp/Info

Steel Bridge

PDF

4/20/2024

Candlewood

Ramp/Info

Squants Cove

PDF

5/04/2024

Zoar

Ramp/Info

State

PDF

5/18/2024

Mansfield Hollow

Ramp/Info

State

PDF

6/01/2024

Zoar

Ramp/Info

State

PDF

6/08/2024

CT River

Ramp/Info

Salmon River

PDF

6/22/2024

Lillinonah

Ramp/Info

Steel Bridge

PDF

6/29/2024

Pachaug Pond

Ramp/Info

State

PDF The location of these event has been changed

7/13/2024

Congamond

Ramp/Info

North

PDF

7/27/2024

Candlewood

Ramp/Info

Squants Cove

PDF

8/10/2024

8/11/2024

Lillinonah

Ramp/Info

Steel Bridge

PDF
The event listed below is a Postseason Event and has specific qualifications requirements. See the Season Rules for eligibility requirements prior to registering.
10/09/2024
10/11/2024
Lake Murray
Launch Ramp
Dreher Island State Park
PDF
Day 2 PDF
Day 3 PDF

Local website abadivision6ct.com

Division 6 Points Top 100
Place Name Events Total Weight Fish Released Points
1 AJ Said 4 16.72 7 659
2 Quincy Ortiz 3 37.35 15 574
3 Gary McClarran 4 14.71 7 573
4 Leon Dykas 3 21.18 10 566
5 Gerald Paben 3 12.90 7 473
6 Dean Diviesti 2 41.09 10 389
7 Vern Gatson 2 31.20 10 385
7 Donald Philpot 3 3.76 2 385
9 Adam Barry 2 30.66 10 382
10 David Cangro 2 18.55 9 378
10 Michael Messina 2 14.33 10 378
12 Frank Vida 2 10.26 5 373
13 Keith Hunter Jr 2 4.45 3 369
14 Christoph Weber 2 11.72 5 289
15 Robert Napoli 2 2.89 2 283
16 Michael Wallace 1 13.44 4 194
17 Taurus Lopez 1 13.15 5 192
18 Dominic Gamberdella 1 12.32 5 190
19 Gordon Bocash 1 13.43 5 186
19 Joseph Innella 1 1.92 1 186
21 Richard Fairman 1 10.17 5 185
22 Donald Anyon 1 6.28 3 182
23 Paul Procopio 1 0.00 0 100
24 Peter Byrnes 1 0.00 0 0
(Co-Angler)

 

 

 



© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.